Standings | Schedule | Scoring Leaders | Teams | Location Maps | Links | Admin Downloads | Event Info | Tickets | Sponsors | Contact Us | 
Select seasons >>>
   Canadian Rugby Championship: Team Rosters
Team Roster for
British Columbia Bears
CLICK A PLAYER'S NAME TO VIEW THEIR PROFILE PAGE
CLICK HERE FOR PRINTABLE VERSION
# PLAYER NAME POS HT WT HOMETOWN
  - Noah Barker P 183 117 Courtenay, British Columbia
  - Luke Campbell BR 190 106 Victoria, British Columbia
  - Luke Campbell - - - Victoria, British Columbia
  - Admir Cejvanovic BR 194 110 Burnaby, BC
  - Chris Chalmers - - - -
  - Thyssen De Goede BR 193 100 Victoria, BC
  - Justin Douglas - - - -, British Columbia
  - Sean Ferguson W 183 73 Vancouver, BC
  - Michael Fuailefau - - - -
  - Micha Govorchin H - - North Delta, British Columbia
  - Ryan Hamilton H 183 102 West Vancouver, BC
  - Caleb Hansen W 183 83 Courtenay, British Columbia
  - Jake Ilnicki P 190 129 Williams Lake, BC
  - Gurvinder Kalar BR - 99 Surrey, BC
  - Pat Kay FH 182 84 Duncan, British Columbia
  - Gordon Kehoe L - - Barrie, ON
  - Chase Kelliher BR 177 92 Port Moody, BC
  - Andrew Lackner H 186 105 Pitt Meadows, BC
  - Anthony Luca P - - Pitt Meadows, BC
  - Scott Mackay P 196 110 Vancouver, BC
  - Nathan Mantle L 196 131 Ladner, BC
  - Ryan March - - - -
  - Cody McLeary - - - -
  - Johnathan Morris W - - Victoria, BC
  - Callum Morrison BR 1.93 106 Victoria, British Columbia
  - James Pitblado SH 185 83 Vancouver, BC
  - Cole Racine P 185 92 Markham, Ontario
  - Cody Rockson SH 185 92 Langley, BC
  - Jordan Sandover-Best - - - -
  - Brock Staller C 188 92 Surrey, BC
  - Evan Thomas FB 188 86 Edmonton, BC
  - Adam Timler C - - South Surrey, BC
  - Conor Trainor FL - - Vancouver, BC
  - Bryan Tyer FH 185 81 Richmond, BC
  - Shea Wakefield L 196 110 Victoria, BC
  - Sean White SH 181 82 Victoria, BC
  - Nathan Yanagia - - - -
  - Adam Zaruba SR 196 120 North Vancouver, BC

Injured

Suspended

Rookie

Reserve

Import

Affiliate

Committed
Team Personnel
Jim Dixon Director of Rugby
Ken Goodland Forwards Coach
Tom Luke Backs Coach
Roger Robinson Assistant Coach
Conan Cooper Strength and Conditioning
Simon Smoldon Tour Manager
Jessica Smith Physiotherapist
Dave Brown Director, Player Personnel
Andrew Smith Communications
Bill Sulis Financial Controller
INJURY REPORT SUSPENSIONS
> Print Roster Game Sheet
< BACK >
Player Team Points
Gordon McRorie 76
Derek Daypuck 73
Pat Kay 43
Graham Turner 20
Sean White 20
VIEW FULL LIST »  
Player Team Tries
Gordon McRorie 4
Graham Turner 4
Sean White 4
Caleb Hansen 3
Jeremy Kyne 3
VIEW FULL LIST »  
MORE VIDEOS